Zlín – Kometa Brno | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Mountfield HK | 2:1 (po pr.) |
Los Angeles – San Jose | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Montreal – NY Islanders | 4:5 (po pr.) |
Omsk – Magnitogorsk | 3:4 (po pr.) | | | Jekatěrinburg – Novosibirsk | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Chanty-Mansijsk – Čeljabinsk | 0:4 (kon.) |
Toljatti – Barys | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Čerepovec – N.Novgorod | 3:4 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Jaroslavl – Vladivostok | 1:3 (kon.) |
Minsk – Chabarovsk | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Dynamo Moskva – Kunlun | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Petrohrad – Spartak Moskva | 4:1 (kon.) |
Havlíčkův Brod – Chomutov | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Mountfield HK | 5:1 (kon.) |
Kometa Brno – Olomouc | 3:1 (kon.) |
Třinec – JYP | 4:3 (0:2 po s.n.) | | | Växjö – Liberec | 6:1 (kon.) |
Žďár n/S – Kometa Brno | 1:4 (kon.) |
H. Benešov – Studénka | 3:6 (kon.) |
VUT Cavaliers Brno – KTH Krynica | 7:6 (po pr.) |
po s.n. (1:2)
Severstal Čerepovec
3:4
(1:1, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod
Lukáš Ureš
Branky a nahrávky:
6. Ščerbina (Kudako, Stránský), 25. P. Černov (Kagarlickij), 42. Jevsejenkov (Bumagin) – 17. Barancev (Daugavinš, Dugin), 24. Galuzin, 56. Daugavinš (Beljakov), rozh. náj. Paršin
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:1 Sergej Kosticyn (NNO)
0:1 Daniil Vovčenko (CER)
2. série:
0:1 Kaspars Daugavinš (NNO)
0:1 Oleg Jašin (CER)
3. série:
0:1 Jegor Dugin (NNO)
0:1 Jurij Trubačjov (CER)
4. série:
0:2 Denis Paršin (NNO)
1:2 Pavel Černov (CER)
5. série:
1:2 Gennadij Stoljarov (NNO)
1:2 Dmitrij Kagarlickij (CER)
Severstal Čerepovec:
J. Hudáček (Magarilov) – Jevsejenkov, Kornějev, Stasenko, Masuhr, Kalašnikov, Višněvskij, Kudako – Kagarlickij, Bumagin, P. Černov – Trubačjov, Vovčenko, Geraskin – Ugarov, Karlin, Rybin – Kazakovcev, Jašin, Stránský – Ščerbina.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod: Lisutin (Tichomirov) – Želdakov, Grigorev, Kundrátek, Barancev, Beljakov, Sergijenko, Meljakov, Kinrade – Daugavinš, Žukov, Dugin – Paršin, Galuzin, Sabolič – S. Kosticyn, Stoljarov, Gračov – I. Zacharčuk, Mozer, Verjajev.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod: Lisutin (Tichomirov) – Želdakov, Grigorev, Kundrátek, Barancev, Beljakov, Sergijenko, Meljakov, Kinrade – Daugavinš, Žukov, Dugin – Paršin, Galuzin, Sabolič – S. Kosticyn, Stoljarov, Gračov – I. Zacharčuk, Mozer, Verjajev.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
1. Julius Hudáček (CER); 92.11% (35/38), 65:00
2. Matěj Stránský (CER); (0+1), 2 střely, 13:50
3. Tomáš Kundrátek (NNO); (0+0), 2 střely, 19:44 (20:04:37)
Autorem vítězné branky je DENIS PARŠIN.