Mladá Boleslav – K. Vary | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – Kometa Brno | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Mountfield HK | 1:3 (kon.) |
Zlín – Litvínov | 1:2 (0:3 po s.n.) | | | Olomouc – Třinec | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Liberec | 0:1 (kon.) |
Sparta – Vítkovice | 3:0 (kon.) |
Boston – Philadelphia | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | New Jersey – NY Rangers | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Winnipeg – Columbus | 4:3 (kon.) |
Třinec – Pardubice | 2:4 (kon.) |
N.Novgorod – Jaroslavl | 3:2 (po pr.) |
Znojmo – Salzburg | 5:2 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Mountfield HK | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Jihlava – Mladá Boleslav | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Chomutov – Zlín | 3:2 (kon.) |
Č. Budějovice – HC Litvínov | 7:1 (kon.) | | | Žďár n/S – Kladno | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Vsetín – Třinec | 3:4 (2:4 po s.n.) |
K. Vary – Přerov | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Havířov – Havlíčkův Brod | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Slavia – Sparta | 1:2 (po pr.) |
Lipt. Mikuláš – Detva | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Poprad – Žilina | 5:4 (po pr.) | | | Banská Bystrica – Nitra | 3:2 (kon.) |
Trenčín – MAC Budapešť | 8:1 (kon.) | | | Miskolc – Zvolen | 3:4 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Nové Zámky – Košice | 2:3 (po pr.) |
HC Vimperk – Radomyšl | 7:3 (kon.) | | | HC Varnsdorf – Frýdlant | 5:6 (kon.) |
Michalovce – Spišská N. Ves | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Martin – Osmos Bratislava | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Dubnica – Humenné | 3:2 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Topoľčany – Skalica | 4:1 (kon.) |
po s.n. (2:4)
VHK ROBE Vsetín
3:4
(2:2, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:0)
HC Oceláři Třinec
Helena Hegeďová
Branky a nahrávky:
7. Jenáček (Klímek, Frydrych), 8. Vašenka (Lukačka, Půček), 24. Klímek (Ondračka, Jindra) – 7. Čmiel (Pastor, Krzak), 9. Plandor (Raška, Michálek), 51. Raška (Šulák), rozh. náj. Raška
Rozhodčí: Goňa – Kučera, Pospíšil
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Havránek (TRI)
1:0 Jindra (VSE)
2. série:
1:1 Michálek (TRI)
1:1 Klímek (VSE)
3. série:
1:2 Przybyla (TRI)
2:2 Jenáček (VSE)
4. série:
2:3 Šulák (TRI)
2:3 Ondračka (VSE)
5. série:
2:4 Raška (TRI)
VHK ROBE Vsetín:
Málek (Chrástecký) – Ondračka, Zeman, Jenáček, Pernický, Kožený, Houser, Kočí – Půček, Jindra, Klímek, Pospíšil, Lukačka, Krupa, Adámek, Vašenka, Frimel, Frydrych, Zemánek.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Oceláři Třinec: Švehlák (Švančara) – Radzienciak, Krzak, Bulava, Šulák, Michálek, Homola – Havránek, Krč, Tománek, Indrst, Pastor, Geidl, Raška, Čmiel, Przybyla, Plandor, Matěj, Macháček.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Oceláři Třinec: Švehlák (Švančara) – Radzienciak, Krzak, Bulava, Šulák, Michálek, Homola – Havránek, Krč, Tománek, Indrst, Pastor, Geidl, Raška, Čmiel, Przybyla, Plandor, Matěj, Macháček.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Goňa – Kučera, Pospíšil
Diváci:
Vyloučení v týmu HC Oceláři Třinec (Krč – 2 min., hrubost).