K. Vary – Plzeň | 1:2 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Zlín – Olomouc | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – Třinec | 3:2 (2:1 po s.n.) |
Vítkovice – Pardubice | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Litvínov – Sparta | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Chomutov | 4:2 (kon.) |
Kometa Brno – Liberec | 5:1 (kon.) |
CSKA Moskva – Omsk | 1:2 (po pr.) | | | Riga – Viťaz | 4:0 (kon.) |
Vsetín – Přerov | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Vítkovice | 0:5 (kon.) | | | Letňany – Sparta | 0:5 (kon.) |
Kometa Brno – Tábor | 5:4 (po pr.) | | | Jihlava – Pardubice | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Mountfield HK | 5:3 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Kobra | 2:3 (kon.) | | | HC Litvínov – K. Vary | 6:3 (kon.) | | | Havířov – Poruba | 6:0 (kon.) |
Warriors Brno – Zlín | 1:6 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/L – HC Plzeň | 1:9 (kon.) | | | PZ Kladno – Kladno | 2:5 (kon.) |
Č. Budějovice – Slavia | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Žďár n/S – Liberec | 4:1 (kon.) |
Pittsburgh – Columbus | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Boston – Philadelphia | 1:0 (po pr.) | | | Detroit – Toronto | 4:3 (kon.) |
Tampa – Nashville | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Florida – New Jersey | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Minnesota – Winnipeg | 5:1 (kon.) |
St. Louis – Chicago | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Edmonton – Vancouver | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Los Angeles – Colorado | 1:2 (po pr.) |
Washington – NY Islanders | 4:0 (kon.) |
Poprad – Martin | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Nitra – Lipt. Mikuláš | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Žilina – Nové Zámky | 5:4 (po pr.) |
Zvolen – Trenčín | 4:3 (kon.) |
Litoměřice – Ústí n/L | 0:0 (10:00) |
Cheb – Mar.Lázně | 9:4 (kon.) | | | Veselí nLuž. – Žirovnice | 6:3 (kon.) | | | HC Baník Sokolov B – Čerti Ostrov | 0:0 (zruš.) |
Rosice – Uh.Ostroh | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Kroměříž – Břeclav | 5:0 (kon.) | | | Bohumín – H. Benešov | 0:0 (*17:30) |
Bohemians – Olympik | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Žižkov Praha – Hvězda Praha | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Žabonosy – Lev Benešov | 5:7 (kon.) |
Hluboká n.V. – Tábor B | 0:0 (odl.) | | | Soběslav – Radomyšl | 8:1 (kon.) | | | Č. Krumlov – Milevsko | 9:4 (kon.) |
HC Vimperk – Telč | 7:2 (kon.) | | | Frýdlant – HC Turnov | 2:8 (kon.) | | | Dvůr Králové n. L. – HC Jičín | 8:2 (kon.) |
Nová Paka – Náchod | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Hronov – Třebechovice p. O. | 5:6 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Nový Bydžov – Jaroměř | 2:3 (po pr.) |
Moravská Třebová – Chrudim | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Litomyšl – Chotěboř | 5:4 (kon.) | | | BK Havlíčkův Brod B – Choceň | 8:9 (po pr.) |
Hlinsko – Ledeč n. S. | 7:9 (kon.) | | | Česká Třebová – Polička | 8:2 (kon.) | | | SHK Hodonín B – Uh.Brod | 3:7 (kon.) |
Lomnice n/P – HC Děčín B | 7:5 (kon.) |
Studénka Sledge – SHK Mustangové | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Zlín sledge – SOHO Olomouc | 7:2 (kon.) | | | Č.Budějovice – Karlovy Vary | 0:3 (kon.) |
HC Sparta Praha Sledge – Litvínov | 3:0 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Okanagan Hockey Club | 4:1 (kon.) |
Diplomats Pressburg – Engineers Prague | 4:1 (kon.) |
Kadaň – Roudnice | 0:0 (14:00) | | | Louny – HC Lovosice | 11:1 (kon.) |
Klatovy – PZ Kladno | 4:3 (kon.) |
po s.n. (2:1)
Mountfield HK
3:2
(1:0, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
HC Oceláři Třinec
Lukáš Foff
Branky a nahrávky:
4. Džerinš (Šimánek, Jarůšek), 44. Jarůšek (Šimánek, Džerinš), rozh. náj. Jarůšek – 25. Linhart (Martin Růžička), 49. Dravecký (M. Doudera, Hrabal)
Rozhodčí: Hodek, Svoboda – Komárek, Ondráček
Diváci: 5014
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Jiří Šimánek (HKM)
0:1 Zbyněk Irgl (TRI)
2. série:
1:1 Jaroslav Bednář (HKM)
1:1 Rostislav Marosz (TRI)
3. série:
1:1 Richard Jarůšek (HKM)
1:1 Erik Hrňa (TRI)
4. série:
1:1 Zbyněk Irgl (TRI)
1:1 Jaroslav Bednář (HKM)
5. série:
1:1 Zbyněk Irgl (TRI)
1:1 Jaroslav Bednář (HKM)
6. série:
1:1 Zbyněk Irgl (TRI)
2:1 Richard Jarůšek (HKM)
Mountfield HK:
Rybár (Kacetl) – Pláněk, Newton, Štajnoch, Gregorc, Pavlas, Dietz, Čáp – Jarůšek, Džerinš, Šimánek – Bednář (C), Kukumberg, Dej – Köhler, Potulny, T. Knotek – Pavlík, Nedvídek, Kopta.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Oceláři Třinec: Hamerlík (Hrubec) – Roth, Linhart, Hrabal, M. Doudera, Nosek, L. Galvas, Jank, L. Doudera – Martin Růžička, Marosz, Petružálek – Dravecký, Kreps, Rákos – Irgl (C), Polanský, Adamský – Hrňa, M. Kovařčík, Jašek.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Oceláři Třinec: Hamerlík (Hrubec) – Roth, Linhart, Hrabal, M. Doudera, Nosek, L. Galvas, Jank, L. Doudera – Martin Růžička, Marosz, Petružálek – Dravecký, Kreps, Rákos – Irgl (C), Polanský, Adamský – Hrňa, M. Kovařčík, Jašek.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Hodek, Svoboda – Komárek, Ondráček
Diváci: 5014
Autorem vítězné branky je RICHARD JARŮŠEK.