Liberec – Pardubice | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Olomouc | 2:3 (kon.) | | | K. Vary – Mladá Boleslav | 4:0 (kon.) |
Mountfield HK – Chomutov | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Plzeň | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Litvínov – Zlín | 5:2 (kon.) |
Vítkovice – Sparta | 3:2 (kon.) |
Kunlun – Riga | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Novosibirsk – N.Novgorod | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Barys – Kazaň | 4:3 (3:2 po s.n.) |
Ufa – Nižněkamsk | 1:3 (kon.) |
Žďár n/S – Salzburg | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Přerov – Havířov | 6:2 (kon.) |
Boston – Washington | 2:1 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | NY Islanders – Philadelphia | 3:0 (kon.) |
Nové Zámky – Nitra | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Banská Bystrica – Trenčín | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Poprad – MAC Budapešť | 3:1 (kon.) |
Detva – Košice | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Miskolc – Žilina | 6:2 (kon.) |
Prešov – Orange 20 | 1:5 (kon.) |
Uh.Brod – Uničov | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Mělník – Rakovník | 8:4 (kon.) | | | V.Popovice – Kutná Hora | 1:3 (kon.) |
Neratovice – Černošice | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Žabonosy – Lev Benešov | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Uh.Ostroh – Rosice | 3:1 (kon.) |
Brumov – Velká Bíteš | 5:7 (kon.) |
Újpesti TE – Znojmo | 3:4 (kon.) |
Roudnice – Kadaň | 5:7 (kon.) | | | Louny – HC Lovosice | 13:2 (kon.) |
konec
HC Oceláři Třinec
2:3
(2:0, 0:2, 0:1)
HC Olomouc
Daniel Ježek
Branky a nahrávky:
12. Krajíček (Roberts Bukarts), 14. Cienciala (Gernát, Adamský) – 26. Kolouch, 40. J. Káňa (J. Knotek), 51. Mráz (V. Tomeček)
Rozhodčí: Lukáš Bejček, Antonín Jeřábek – Jiří Gebauer, Vít Lederer
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Oceláři Třinec:
Hamerlík (Hrubec) – Krajíček (C), M. Doudera, D. Musil, Matyáš, Gernát, Haman, Adámek – Chmielewski, Marcinko, O. Kovařčík – Adamský (A), Cienciala, Svačina – Roberts Bukarts, M. Kovařčík, Hrňa – Hladonik, Viedenský, Dravecký (A).
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Olomouc: Konrád (Lukáš) – Vyrůbalík (C), Škůrek, Ondrušek (A), J. Galvas, Staněk, Jaroměřský, Švrček – Laš, J. Knotek (A), J. Káňa – Burian, Kolouch, Irgl – Holec, Skladaný, Jergl – Ostřížek, Mráz, V. Tomeček.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Olomouc: Konrád (Lukáš) – Vyrůbalík (C), Škůrek, Ondrušek (A), J. Galvas, Staněk, Jaroměřský, Švrček – Laš, J. Knotek (A), J. Káňa – Burian, Kolouch, Irgl – Holec, Skladaný, Jergl – Ostřížek, Mráz, V. Tomeček.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Lukáš Bejček, Antonín Jeřábek – Jiří Gebauer, Vít Lederer
Diváci:
Martin Gernát (0+1) – Petr Kolouch (1+0).