Třinec – K. Vary | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Motor ČB – Litvínov | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Pardubice | 4:3 (kon.) |
Zlín – Vítkovice | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – Slavia | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Liberec | 8:1 (kon.) |
Omsk – Lev | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Barys – CSKA Moskva | 1:8 (kon.) | | | Chanty-Mansijsk – HC Slovan | 3:1 (kon.) |
Spartak Moskva – Jaroslavl | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Doněck – Mytišči | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Riga – N.Novgorod | 3:4 (kon.) |
Salzburg – Znojmo | 3:4 (kon.) |
Třinec – Liberec | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Přerov – Sparta | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Pardubice | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Havlíčkův Brod – Letňany | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Vsetín – Hr. Králové | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Jihlava | 3:6 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – HC Litvínov | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Slavia | 3:7 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – HC Plzeň | 2:3 (po s.n.) |
Motor ČB – Chomutov | 5:6 (po s.n.) | | | Písek – HC Kladno | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Havířov – K. Vary | 2:1 (po s.n.) |
MHK Chimik – K. Vary | 1:2 (po s.n.) |
Nitra – Žilina | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Martin – Banská Bystrica | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Skalica – Trenčín | 1:4 (kon.) |
Košice – Piešťany | 3:2 (po s.n.) | | | Zvolen – Poprad | 4:2 (kon.) |
Lipt. Mikuláš – Spišská N. Ves | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Prešov – Detva | 2:3 (po s.n.) | | | Prievidza – Topoľčany | 0:7 (kon.) |
Bardejov – Michalovce | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Pov. Bystrica – Trnava | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Senica – Trebišov | 3:1 (kon.) |
Brašov – Nové Zámky | 4:0 (kon.) |
Havířov – Frýdek-M. | 3:2 (po s.n.) | | | Písek – Strakonice | 1:0 (kon.) | | | SHK Hodonín – Vsetín | 2:5 (kon.) |
Havlíčkův Brod – Kolín | 5:2 (kon.) |
konec
HC Oceláři Třinec
3:2
(2:2, 1:0, 0:0)
HC Energie Karlovy Vary
Branky a nahrávky:
7. Peterek (Růžička M.), 14. Rákos (Květoň, Orsava), 25. Polanský (Adamský, Klimenta) - 16. Skladaný (Vachovec), 17. Pohl (Vlach)
Rozhodčí: Polák, Hradil - Hlavatý, Tošenovjan
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Oceláři Třinec:
Hrubec (Hamerlík) - Roth, Ovčačík, Hrabal, Zíb, Lojek, Klouček, Kania - M. Růžička, Peterek, Varaďa - D. Květoň, Rákos, Orsava - Klimenta, Polanský, Adamský - Hampl, Zagrapan, Hrňa - Matuš
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary: Závorka (Mensator) - D. Nosek, J. Drtina, Gulaši, Prošek, Gründling, Grman, J. Látal, Kloz - Bicek, Pech, Zaťovič - Pohl, Skladaný, J. Doležal - Zucker, Skuhravý, Košťál - Vlach, Vachovec, T. Rohan
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary: Závorka (Mensator) - D. Nosek, J. Drtina, Gulaši, Prošek, Gründling, Grman, J. Látal, Kloz - Bicek, Pech, Zaťovič - Pohl, Skladaný, J. Doležal - Zucker, Skuhravý, Košťál - Vlach, Vachovec, T. Rohan
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Polák, Hradil - Hlavatý, Tošenovjan
Diváci:
Daniel Ježek