Luleå – Frölunda | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – Djurgården | 3:0 (kon.) |
Plzeň – Liberec | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Olomouc | 3:2 (3:2 po s.n.) |
Montreal – Calgary | 2:0 (kon.) | | | NY Rangers – NY Islanders | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Philadelphia – Boston | 6:5 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Washington – Carolina | 2:0 (kon.) | | | St. Louis – Anaheim | 4:1 (kon.) |
Chabarovsk – Kazaň | 2:3 (0:2 po s.n.) | | | Kunlun – Novosibirsk | 4:5 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Barys – Ufa | 5:3 (kon.) |
Čeljabinsk – Magnitogorsk | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Čerepovec – Jekatěrinburg | 3:1 (kon.) | | | N.Novgorod – Soči | 2:1 (po pr.) |
CSKA Moskva – Minsk | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Petrohrad – Riga | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Viťaz – Jokerit | 2:3 (kon.) |
HC Slovan – Košice | 6:1 (kon.) | | | MAC Budapešť – Nové Zámky | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Pov. Bystrica – SR 18 | 2:3 (po pr.) |
po s.n. (0:2)
Amur Chabarovsk
2:3
(1:1, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:0)
Ak Bars Kazaň
Jan Vojkůvka
Branky a nahrávky:
4. Ruděnkov (Kamalov), 54. Jordán – 13. M. Gluchov, 41. Azevedo, rozh. náj. Voronkov
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:1 Justin Azevedo (KZN)
0:1 Kirill Rasskazov (CHA)
2. série:
0:1 Arťom Galimov (KZN)
0:1 Igor Ruděnkov (CHA)
3. série:
0:1 Patrice Cormier (KZN)
0:1 Alexandr Gorškov (CHA)
4. série:
0:2 Dmitrij Voronkov (KZN)
0:2 Vladislav Ušenin (CHA)
Amur Chabarovsk:
Langhamer (41. Alikin) – Vitásek, Jordán, V. Vasiljev, Korjagin, Turbin, Kamalov, Alexandrov – Rasskazov, H. Zohorna, Fajzullin – A. Lazarev, Golubev, Ruděnkov – Gorškov, Vl. Ušenin, Vj. Ušenin – Jazkov, A. Kuzněcov, Kacuba.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Ak Bars Kazaň: Biljalov (Miftachov) – Virtanen, Wikstrand, Judin, Rukavišnikov, Jarullin, Žuravljov, N. Averin – Cormier, K. Petrov, Azevedo – Dyňak, Zaripov, A. Galimov – Galijev, M. Gluchov, Frattin – Galuzin, Voronkov, O. Li – Kara.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Ak Bars Kazaň: Biljalov (Miftachov) – Virtanen, Wikstrand, Judin, Rukavišnikov, Jarullin, Žuravljov, N. Averin – Cormier, K. Petrov, Azevedo – Dyňak, Zaripov, A. Galimov – Galijev, M. Gluchov, Frattin – Galuzin, Voronkov, O. Li – Kara.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Vyloučení v týmu Amur Chabarovsk (Vjačeslav Ušenin – 2 min., hrubost).