Třinec – Pardubice | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Sparta | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – K. Vary | 4:3 (kon.) |
Vítkovice – Mladá Boleslav | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – Litvínov | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Motor ČB | 7:0 (kon.) |
Jekatěrinburg – Barys | 2:3 (kon.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Nižněkamsk | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Kazaň – Čeljabinsk | 3:2 (3:1 po s.n.) |
Viťaz – Soči | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Jokerit – Spartak Moskva | 1:4 (kon.) |
Salzburg – Bratislava Capitals | 3:2 (kon.) |
Banská Bystrica – Nové Zámky | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Michalovce – HC Slovan | 2:1 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Poprad – Nitra | 4:3 (po pr.) |
Detva – Lipt. Mikuláš | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Košice – Zvolen | 4:5 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Miskolc – Trenčín | 3:7 (kon.) |
Levice – Topoľčany | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Vlci Žilina – Dubnica | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Humenné – Trnava | 5:1 (kon.) |
Pov. Bystrica – Martin | 3:7 (kon.) | | | Spišská N. Ves – Skalica | 4:1 (kon.) |
konec
HC Viťaz Moskevská oblast
4:2
(2:0, 2:2, 0:0)
HK Soči
Jiří Polášek
Branky a nahrávky:
4. Tedenby (Daugavinš, Pylenkov), 17. Daugavinš (Danforth, Tedenby), 22. Grebenščikov (Moisejev), 27. Tedenby (Daugavinš, Pylenkov) – 21. Ruděnkov (Šmeljov, Točickij), 36. Sedov (Kolgotin)
Rozhodčí: Gašilov, Lavrencev – Zacharov, Střelcov
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Viťaz Moskevská oblast:
I. Ježov (Todykov) – Pylenkov, Jeřábek, Voronkov, Hultström, Borodkin, Golovkov (A), Pautov – Tedenby, Danforth, Daugavinš (A) – Moisejev, Grebenščikov, A. Sjomin (C) – Laričev, Markovin, Děrgačov – Arťuchin, Smolin, V. Popov – Bardakov.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HK Soči: Treťjak (27. Kulbakov) – Miščenko, Rundblad, Miromanov, J. Alexandrov (C), Batyršin, Valencov, Sedov – Šmeljov, Petkov, Točickij (A) – Ruděnkov (A), Glotov, J. Karjalainen – N. Kvartalnov, Volodin, Kolgotin – Kurbatov, Garajev, A. Galimov – Feoktistov.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HK Soči: Treťjak (27. Kulbakov) – Miščenko, Rundblad, Miromanov, J. Alexandrov (C), Batyršin, Valencov, Sedov – Šmeljov, Petkov, Točickij (A) – Ruděnkov (A), Glotov, J. Karjalainen – N. Kvartalnov, Volodin, Kolgotin – Kurbatov, Garajev, A. Galimov – Feoktistov.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Gašilov, Lavrencev – Zacharov, Střelcov
Diváci:
Jakub Jeřábek (JAR) 0+0, 0 střel, čas na ledě 21:45 (17:23:58)