Švédsko – Švýcarsko | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Finsko – Česko | 2:5 (kon.) |
Toronto – Pittsburgh | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Washington – Tampa | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Dallas – San Jose | 4:5 (kon.) |
Seattle – Minnesota | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Philadelphia – Ottawa | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Florida – Edmonton | 2:4 (kon.) |
Švédsko U20 – Finsko U20 | 1:6 (kon.) | | | Česko U20 – Finsko U19 | 6:3 (kon.) |
Česko – Finsko | 0:1 (po pr.) |
Kanada black – Česko | 7:5 (kon.) |
Kopřivnice – Havlíčkův Brod | 2:3 (1:3 po s.n.) | | | Opava – Žďár n/S | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Havířov – Vel. Meziříčí | 5:0 (kon.) |
Příbram – Hronov | 10:4 (kon.) | | | Písek – Děčín | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Val. Meziříčí – SHKM Hodonín | 4:3 (po pr.) |
Klatovy – Benátky n/J | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Vrchlabí | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Mostečtí Lvi – Jablonec n/N | 6:5 (kon.) |
Kobra – Ústí n/L | 6:5 (kon.) | | | Nový Jičín – Znojmo | 3:7 (kon.) | | | Tábor – Letňany | 3:4 (kon.) |
Řisuty – Cheb | 2:3 (kon.) |
Česko – Švýcarsko | 4:3 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Finsko – Česko | 3:1 (kon.) |
Japonsko – Finsko | 1:4 (kon.) |
Slovensko – Dánsko | 3:4 (po pr.) |
UK Kings Prague – VUT Cavaliers Brno | 4:3 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Kdyně – West Indian 2018 | 5:2 (kon.) |
konec
Japonsko
1:4
(0:0, 1:2, 0:2)
Finsko
Lukáš Bolech
Branky a nahrávky:
32. Tanabe (Numabe, KIshibe) – 21. Salonen (Keränen, Varjonen), 33. I. (Tallinen), 45. Kokora (Kitula), 58. Tallinen (Kari)
Rozhodčí: Martina Zedníková – Kamila Smetková, Alice Zábršová
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Japonsko:
Sekiguchi (Iwashita) – Sato (C), Kishibe, Chujo, Okumura – Matsumoto (A), Tanabe, Numabe, Homma, Sawada (A), Umemori, Gotoh
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Finsko: Kuja-Hakola (Saarinen) – Berg, Varjonen, Ojala, Tallinen, Kanerva, Krook, Kankunnen – Schalin, Salonen, Keränen, Kitula, Suhonen, Kokora, Lehmus, Kari, Lappalainen E., Siekkinen, Lappalainen I., Palosaari
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Finsko: Kuja-Hakola (Saarinen) – Berg, Varjonen, Ojala, Tallinen, Kanerva, Krook, Kankunnen – Schalin, Salonen, Keränen, Kitula, Suhonen, Kokora, Lehmus, Kari, Lappalainen E., Siekkinen, Lappalainen I., Palosaari
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Martina Zedníková – Kamila Smetková, Alice Zábršová
Diváci:
Chujo – 2 min., podrážení.