Kladno – Jihlava | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/L – Motor ČB | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Šumperk – Litoměřice | 2:5 (kon.) |
Přerov – Havířov | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Benátky n/J – Most | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Slavia – Kadaň | 3:2 (2:1 po s.n.) |
Prostějov – Třebíč | 4:1 (kon.) |
Jokerit – Viťaz | 1:2 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Záhřeb – Petrohrad | 3:4 (kon.) | | | HC Slovan – Spartak Moskva | 2:5 (kon.) |
Vienna Capitals – Znojmo | 7:1 (kon.) |
SK Karviná – Vsetín | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Vrchlabí – Děčín | 6:5 (kon.) | | | Klášterec nO – Jindř. Hradec | 7:2 (kon.) |
Písek – Pelhřimov | 1:2 (po pr.) | | | Technika Brno – Nový Jičín | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Poruba 2011 – SHK Hodonín | 5:1 (kon.) |
Frýdek-M. – Opava | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Kopřivnice – Mor. Budějovice | 7:5 (kon.) | | | Břeclav – Val. Meziříčí | 2:4 (kon.) |
Kolín – Klatovy | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Žďár n/S – Bílina | 6:3 (kon.) | | | Sokolov – Trutnov | 1:4 (kon.) |
Tábor – Řisuty | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Kobra – Nymburk | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Jablonec n/N – Havlíčkův Brod | 3:4 (kon.) |
Česko – Rakousko | 4:1 (kon.) |
Německo – Česko | 3:7 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Jihlava | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Kladno – Slavia | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Liberec | 5:1 (kon.) |
Chomutov – HC Plzeň | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Zlín | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Pardubice | 4:3 (kon.) |
Č. Budějovice – Mountfield HK | 3:5 (kon.) | | | HC Litvínov – K. Vary | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Vítkovice – Kometa Brno | 2:3 (po pr.) |
Opava – Vsetín | 2:7 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Mladá Boleslav | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – Jihlava | 4:2 (kon.) |
Slavia – Chomutov | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Č. Budějovice – HC Litvínov | 4:3 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Sparta – Kladno | 5:2 (kon.) |
Kometa Brno – Pardubice | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Olomouc | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Havířov | 3:1 (kon.) |
Liberec – Letňany | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Poruba | 3:2 (kon.) |
Mar.Lázně – Cheb | 8:7 (kon.) | | | Černošice – Králův Dvůr | 8:1 (kon.) | | | Veselí nLuž. – Hluboká n.V. | 6:1 (kon.) |
David Servis – HC Vimperk | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Milevsko – Soběslav | 7:4 (kon.) | | | Strakonice – Humpolec | 3:5 (kon.) |
Uh.Brod – Rosice | 2:1 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Velká Bíteš – Blansko | 8:2 (kon.) | | | Kroměříž – Uh. Hradiště | 6:2 (kon.) |
Lev Benešov – Mladá Boleslav B | 4:3 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Vel. Meziříčí – Uh.Ostroh | 3:7 (kon.) | | | Čerti Ostrov – Vřesová | 7:12 (kon.) |
Vlašim – V.Popovice | 4:3 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Jesenice – Slaný | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Letňany – Hvězda Praha | 5:3 (kon.) |
Kobra Praha B – Olympik | 14:2 (kon.) |
Záhřeb – Znojmo | 9:2 (kon.) |
Jihlava – Havlíčkův Brod | 4:4 (kon.) |
Kadaň – HC Lovosice | 0:0 (odl.) |
po s.n. (2:1)
HC Slavia Praha
3:2
(0:0, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
Sportovní klub Kadaň
David Mencl
Branky a nahrávky:
29. Micka (Kolařík, Čermák), 46. Markovič (Andres), rozh. náj. Markovič – 34. Hlava (Chrpa), 53. Kůs (Chlouba)
Rozhodčí: Sýkora – Svoboda, Štětina
Diváci: 1045
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Robinson (SLA)
0:1 Szathmáry (KAD)
2. série:
0:1 Čermák (SLA)
0:1 Chlouba (KAD)
3. série:
1:1 Markovič (SLA)
1:1 Kůs (KAD)
4. série:
1:1 Koblasa (KAD)
2:1 Markovič (SLA)
HC Slavia Praha:
Hylák (Frodl) – Hruška, Pavlin, Hraško, Punčochář, Kolařík, Knot, Růžička – Robinson, Vas, Markovič – J. Doležal, Kašpařík, Micka – T. Doležal, Jurík, Čermák – Andres, Tomek, J. Veselý
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Sportovní klub Kadaň: Strmeň (Tadeáš Dvořák) – Mrázek, Szathmáry, Charousek, Tejnor, Trefný, Černý, Rohan, Tomáš Dvořák – Kůs, Chlouba, Koblasa – Hlava, Hejcman, Chrpa – Wágner, Šťovíček, R. Veselý – Müller, Vrána, Vaněk
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Sportovní klub Kadaň: Strmeň (Tadeáš Dvořák) – Mrázek, Szathmáry, Charousek, Tejnor, Trefný, Černý, Rohan, Tomáš Dvořák – Kůs, Chlouba, Koblasa – Hlava, Hejcman, Chrpa – Wágner, Šťovíček, R. Veselý – Müller, Vrána, Vaněk
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Sýkora – Svoboda, Štětina
Diváci: 1045
Autorem vítězné branky je JAROSLAV MARKOVIČ.